Show Jumping

A Group SJ Individual Champs
West Tamar Perpetual Trophy
1989 Chris Kilby Earlsfield Simon Tas
1990 Anita Jackson False Pretences Monmouth
1991 Johanna Smink High & Mighty Leven
1992 Sarah Pitt Bonn View Rodger Tas
1993 Nick Kirk On Suspicion Huntingfield
1994 Joann Gerad Tassse Turf Tas
1995 Keren Gerad Tarrat Tas
1996 Jenny Downer Danger Mouse Monmouth
1997 Joanna Charleston Joshua Leven
1998 Karyn Commane Just Joe Hobart & Districts
1999 Erin Pitt Bonn View Rodger Tas
2000 Nancy Williams Tell the People Hobart & Districts
2001 Amity Williams Shilo Hobart & Districts
2002 Rebecca White Spycatcher Hobart & Districts
2003 Amity Williams Shilo Hobart & Districts
2004 Monique Elliott Mandela Huntingfield
2005 Amy Lonergan Don’t Say That Hobart & Districts
2006 Amy Lonergan Don’t Say That Hobart & Districts
2007 Lucie Watson Aquila Starline Monmouth
2008 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Contender Mersey Valley
2009 Lucie Watson Aquila Starline Monmouth
2010 Danielle Whatley Navika Rosie Cheux Deloraine
2011 Danielle Whatley Navika Rosie Cheux Deloraine
2012 Josh Dales JP Party Time Huntingfield
2013 Ashley Steele Country Gold Pritchard Monmouth
2014 Ashley Steele Country Gold Pritchard Monmouth
2015 Danielle Whatley Cavallo Park Carousel Deloraine
2016 Ashley Steele Country Gold Pritchard Monmouth
2017  Adele Rechberger Ci Dara Regina West Tamar
2018  Sophie Roles  Cellar Door  Deloraine 

 

B Group SJ Individual Champs
Southern Zone Perpetual Trophy
1989 Nick Scott Daddy Kool Georgetown
1990 Allison Sheehan Semanatics Kentish
1991 Lydia Lawrence Homevale Twilight Huntingfield
1992 Amanda Coulson Snap Happy Launceston
1993 Allison Sheehan Semanatics Mersey Valley
1994 Nicky Bransden Homevale Telstar Huntingfield
1995 Kathryn Clarke Bold Seymour Leven
1996 Michelle Ball Uncle Tommy Circular Head
1997 Erin Pitt Westmoor About Town Tas
1998 Erin Pitt Bon View Rodger Tas
1999 Jessie Type Summer Lovin' Inglis
2000 Roderick LeFevre Mr Wendel Huon
2001 Jessie Type Summer Lovin' Inglis
2002 Tamara Lee Smith Coppersworth Launceston
2003 Monique Elliott Mandela Huntingfield
2004 Kate Moore Just a Gem Monmouth
2005 Kate Moore Gordonstoun Monmouth
2006 Lucy Watson Aquilla Starline Monmouth
2007 Samantha Stone Snow Mask Launceston
2008 Brittany Kirkman Royal Storm Launceston
2009 Danielle Whatley Navika Rosie Cheux Deloraine
2010 Alysha Verwey Imperial Jackpot Tas
2011 Alysha Verwey Imperial Jackpot Tas
2012 Caleb Dales Starday Huntingfield
2013 Celeste Meincke Romany Dancer Monmouth
2014 Danielle Whatley Cavallo Park Carousel Deloraine
2015 Breeanna Trifitt Jellystone Park Curacao Huntingfield
2016 Danielle Whatley Cisco Deloraine
2017  Bronte McShane Karoola Banjo Monmouth
2018  Chloe McFarlane  Spy Rebellion Tas

 

           
C Group SJ Individual Champs
Stormy Weathers Perpetual Trophy
1996 Sara Eardley Neika Condara Leven
1997 Elsie Richards Charles in Charge Tas
1998 Ebonee Leary Lanvin Leven
1999 Brooke Luscombe Mystic Haze Birralee
2000 Rachael Delphin Hopscotch Mersey Valley
2001 Kate Moore Crown Jewel Monmouth
2002 Chris Johnson Cresswell Amberiff Launceston
2003 Anna Hill Flinders Invasion Inglis
2004 Amy Lonergan Grenadier Hobart & District
2005 Jessica Becker Touchwood Oberon Kentish
2006 Abigail Viney Milo Tas
2007 Courtney Swain Pentref Olympia Birralee
2008 Peter Archer Silver Tas
2009 Laura Johnstone Springfield Eryleen Tas
2010 Anna Clark Camoola Max Monmouth
2011 Abi McIntosh Alpha Charlie Zulu Huntingfield
2012 Jessica Pyke Gossip Girl Tas
2013 Teagan Voorham Ladyt Devon West Tamar
2014 Bonnie Dell Speillbound Wizard Delor Assiociates
  Abbey Velnaar  Sophia Loren  Huon Members 
2015 Ashley McSherry Glenvale Bellarose Hobart & District Senior
  Abi Radburn  HHM Promise Huon Junior
2016 Kiah Mansfield NG Majestic Star Leven Junior
  Laura Walker  Chester Fernpark Senior
2017  Sharna Dolby Everybody Tango Mersey Valley Junior
   Reagan Heathcote Wellsbrook Serenity Deloraine  Senior
2018  Ruby Hirst  Pretzel  Birralee  Junior 
  Brittany Hine  Gambler  Tas  Senior 

 

Winners Team Showjumping
Fernglade Perpetual Trophy
1989 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1990 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1991 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1992 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1993 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
1994 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1995 Monmouth Pony & Riiding Club
1996 Leven Pony Club
1997 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
1998 Leven Pony CLub
1999 Leven Pony Club
2000 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
2001 Monmouth Pony & Riding Club
2002 Launceston Pony & Riding Club
2003 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
2004 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
2005 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
2006 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
2007 Southern Zone
2008 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
2009 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
2010 Southern Zone
2011 Deloraine Districts Pony Club
2012 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
2013 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club
2014 Deloraine Districts Pony Club
2015 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club
2016 Mersey Valley Pony Club
2017  Monmouth Pony & Riding Club
2018  Mersey Valley Pony Club 

 

Jumping Equitation

    
A Group JE Individual Champs
The Small Profit Trophy
1991 Lydia Lawrence Homevale Twilight Huntingfield
1992 Sarah Pitt Bonn View Rodger Tas
1993 Joanna Hughes Woodmount Panache Launceston
1994 Sarah Pitt Bonn View Rodger Tas
1995 Kerren Geard Tarrat Tas
1996 Angela Kilby Arniston Castles Tas
1997 Joanna Charleston Joshua Leven
1998 Mayo Williams Charge Ahead Hobart & Districts
1999 Erin Pitt Bonn View Rodger Tas
2000 Meg Huxley Joint Venture Huntingfield
2001 Roderick LeFevre MR Wendel Huon
2002 Erin Pitt Mr Walker Tas
2003 Ebonee Leary Ally Varda Leven
2004 Monique Elliott Mandela Huntingfield
2005 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Weapon Mersey Valley
2006 Mikayla Hayward SP Vingara Launceston
2007 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Contender Mersey Valley
2008 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Contender Mersey Valley
2009 Alison Van Der Vlist Bartley Thornw'd Lad Launceston
2010 Melinda Blackwell Sir Rodger Deloraine
2011 Danielle Whatley Sir Westerner Deloraine
2012 Danielle Whatley Navika Rosie Chevaux Deloraine
2013 Isobel Gibson Overdrive Tas
2014 Mikaela Briggs Diamonds On Ice Hobart & Districts
2015 Tayla Smith Lethal Contender Mersey Valley
2016 Tayla Smith Lethal Contender Mersey Valley
2017  Tayla Smith  Lethal Contender Mersey Valley
2018  Tayla Smith  Lethal Contender Mersey Valley

 

   
B Group JE Individual Champs
Hiawatha Perpetual Trophy
1993 Amanda Coulson/S Hughes Jewel Fire/ Hill'n'Dale Dark Warrior Launceston
1994 Susie Dow Invermark Macbeth North West
1995 Kathryn Clarke Bold Seymour Leven
1996 Catherine Davies Queens Consort Monmouth
1997 Amanda Coulson Jewel Fire Launceston
1998 Alick Weber Homevale Sinbad Huntingfield
1999 Pip Bransfield Petros Hobart & Districts
2000 Sara Eardley Midas Leven
2001 Alex Marshall Tilda Son Monmouth
2002 James Heazlewood Belcam Gameboy Tas
2003 Monique Elliott Mandela Hutningfield
2004 Kate Moore Just a Gem Monmouth
2005 Rachel Knott Springfield Blue Chip Monmouth
2006 Lucy Watson Aquilla Starline Monmouth
2007 Danielle Mitchell Ahsenah Gala Shakir West Tamar
2008 Erin Roles Sirrah Park Vingara Deloraine
2009 Erin Roles Transend Deloraine
2010 Tia Adams Bo Diddley of Patersonia Lilydale
2011 Samantha Smith Indianna Jane Hutningfield
2012 Laura Johnson Iluka Deloraine
2013 Mykayla Briggs Diamonds on Ice Hobart & Districts
2014 Ellie Gillow The Grand Blue Tas
2015 Ellie Gillow Portland Miss Tas
2016 Emily Ruffo My Danny Dazzler Tas
2017  Sarah Webb  Silver Royal Monmouth
2018  Sharna Dolbey  Everybody Tango Mersey Valley

 

         
C Group JE Individual Champs
Northern Zone Perpetual Trophy
1996 Elsie Richards Charles in Charge Tas
1997 Ebonee Leary Lanvin Leven
1998 Ebonee Leary LAnvin Leven
1999 Cindy Lambert Sherman Leven
2000 Holly Newbon Prince Malto Huon
2001 Freyr Colvin Homevale Twilight Tas
2002 Anna Hill Cape Haven Zybib Inglis
2003 Anna Hill Flinders Invasion Inglis
2004 Mikayla Hayward Sirrah Park Vingara Launceston
2005 Jess Pyke LC Cuppucina Tas
2006 Kate Schwartz Golden Serpent Derwent
2007 Emily Ruffo Miss Megan Tas
2008 Elsa Gales Lone Pine Jake Huntingfield
2009 Courtney Swain Pentref Olympia Deloraine
2010 Anna Clark Camoola Max Monmouth
2011 Caleb Dales Murphy Huntingfield
2012 Kate Raffety Robin Hodd Huntingfield
2013 Ella Johnson Sound the Bells West Tamar
2014 Jess Pyke Jimmy Possum Tas Associates
  Sasha Cantwell  Mr Anton Huntingfield
2015 Sarah Webb Silver Royal Monmouth
   Alanah Monty Yengaree Park Lily Hobart
2016 Sharna Dolby Everybody Tango Mersey Valley Junior
  Bailey Elias  Gairloch Gold Tas Senior 
2017  Amelia Ranson  Somersby Paterson  North Eastern Junior
  Bailey Elias Gairloch Gold Tas Senior
2018  Emily Forster  Jacarla Volante  Midlands  Junior 
  Ashley Reader  Brad Pitt  Launceston Senior 

 

Judy Kilby Combined Jumping Trophy

2011 Monique Elliott Mandella Huntingfield
2012 Tia Adamas Bo Diddley Lilydale
2013 Frances Velnaar Ziggy Stardust Huon
2014 Ashley Steele Country Gold Pritchard Monmouth
2015 Tayla smith Lethal Contender Mersey Valley
2016 Tayla smith Lethal Contender Mersey Valley Danielle Whatley Cavallo Park Carousel Deloraine Joint Winners
  Danielle Whatley  Cavallo Park Carousel Deloraine          
2017  Tayla Smith  Lethal Contender Mersey Valley          
2018  Olivia Brennan  Parkview Spot On Huntingfield          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2015 Pony Club Australia